Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Romeo
Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 6
3
L'Anse Creuse North
Anchor Bay
Final
107 - 79
4
Utica
Anchor Bay
Final
3 - 3

Utica
Anchor Bay
Final
3 - 1
5
Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
Final
3 - 0

Marysville Invitational
at Anchor Bay
4:00pm

Marysville Invitational
at Anchor Bay
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
Final
21 - 26

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe South
Final
30 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
4:30pm

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
Final
2 - 1
6
Grosse Pointe South
Anchor Bay
Final
31 - 20

Anchor Bay
at County Dive Meet (Dive Only)
6:00pm
7
Anchor Bay
at Lapeer
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Everest Collegiate
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Lakers
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Mt. Morris
Final
1 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Lamphere
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
2 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Mercy
Final
0 - 2

Anchor Bay
at County Meet (Swim & Dive)
10:00am
8
9
10
Romeo
Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

Romeo
Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 2

Romeo
Anchor Bay
5:30pm
11
Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse North
Final
1 - 1

Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse North
4:00pm
12
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe North
Final
3 - 1

Anchor Bay
at Ford
Final
36 - 13

Anchor Bay
at Ford
Final
22 - 20

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe North
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe North
5:15pm
13
Ford
Anchor Bay
Final
28 - 49

Anchor Bay
at MISCA Meet (Dive Only)
6:00pm
14
Anchor Bay
at MISCA Meet
12:00pm

Macomb County Championships
at Anchor Bay
5th Grade

Macomb County Championships
at Anchor Bay
6th Grade
15
16
Dakota
Anchor Bay
Final
4 - 0
17
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
3 - 1

Port Huron/Port Huron Northern
Anchor Bay
6:00pm

Newcomers Invite
at Anchor Bay
4:00pm

Newcomers Invite
at Anchor Bay
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
5:30pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
5:30pm
18
19
Dakota
Anchor Bay
Final
3 - 0

Chippewa Valley
Anchor Bay
6:00pm

Chippewa Valley
Anchor Bay
4:00pm

Dakota
Anchor Bay
5:30pm

Dakota
Anchor Bay
5:30pm
20
Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
Final
6 - 45
21
Anchor Bay
at Marine City
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Almont
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Marine City
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
Final
1 - 2

Division Meet
at Anchor Bay
10:00am

Division Meet
at Anchor Bay
10:00am

Anchor Bay
at Croslex Tournament
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Croslex Tournament
TBA
22
23
24
25
26
Marysville
Anchor Bay
6:00pm

L'Anse Creuse North
Anchor Bay
4:00pm

L'Anse Creuse North
Anchor Bay
5:30pm
27
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
7:00pm
28
Anchor Bay
at St. Catherine
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Divine Child
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Western
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Luthern Northwest
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Bloomfield Hills
Final
2 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Walled Lake Central
Final
2 - 1

Regionals
at Anchor Bay
TBA
29
30
31
1
Dakota
Anchor Bay
Final
1 - 3
2
Anchor Bay
at Division Meet (Dive Only)
6:00pm
3
L'Anse Creuse North
Anchor Bay
Final
0 - 3

Anchor Bay
at Division Meet Prelims
5:00pm
4
Anchor Bay
at DIvision Finals
12:00pm

State Finals
at Anchor Bay
TBA