Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
Anchor Bay
at Fraser
Final
81 - 105

L'Anse Creuse
Anchor Bay
Final
59 - 47

L'Anse Creuse
Anchor Bay
Final
43 - 53

Lakeview
Anchor Bay
Final
59 - 36

Lakeview
Anchor Bay
Final
16 - 25

L'Anse Creuse
Anchor Bay
Final
50 - 46

Lakeview
Anchor Bay
Final
38 - 29

Anchor Bay
at Detroit Jesuit
5:00pm

Boys' Basketball Halftime Performance
Anchor Bay
7:00pm
31
Anchor Bay
at Lakeshore
Final
74 - 6

Anchor Bay
at Brother Rice
Final
63 - 15

Anchor Bay
at Southgate
7:00pm
1
2
Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
Final
30 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
7:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
5:30pm

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
Final
33 - 43

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
Final
37 - 32

Anchor Bay
at Mardi Gras Mombo Tournament
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45pm
3
Anchor Bay
at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30am

Anchor Bay
at Bay City Western
Final
0 - 6

Anchor Bay
at Homet Invite
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30am

Anchor Bay
at League Tournament
9:00am
4
5
MAC Singles
Anchor Bay
3:30pm

MAC Singles
Anchor Bay
3:30pm
6
L'Anse Creuse
Anchor Bay
Final
71 - 109

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
7:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
Final
35 - 21

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
Final
10 - 35
7
Port Huron Northern
Anchor Bay
3:30pm

Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse
Final
46 - 21

Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse North
Final
75 - 6

Lakeview
Anchor Bay
Final
4 - 5

St. Clair
Anchor Bay
7:00pm

St. Clair
Anchor Bay
Final
32 - 35

Anchor Bay
at Warren Mott
TBA

Port Huron Northern
Anchor Bay
3:30pm

Anchor Bay
at Warren Mott
6:00pm
8
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
29 - 1

St. Clair
Anchor Bay
Final
57 - 55

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45pm

Anchor Bay
at Team Districts
4:30pm
9
Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Fundraiser
7:30pm
10
Anchor Bay
at Ida
Final
26 - 42
11
12
Anchor Bay
at MAC Division Meet
3:45pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
7:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Final
39 - 21

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at 700 Invite
TBA

Anchor Bay
at MAC Division Meet
3:45pm
13
Romeo
Anchor Bay
Final
80 - 106

Lutheran North
Anchor Bay
7:00pm

Lutheran North
Anchor Bay
Final
49 - 43

Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse
Final
58 - 32

Lutheran North
Anchor Bay
5:30pm
14
Anchor Bay
at Lakeview
Final
83 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
6 - 61

L'Anse Creuse North
Anchor Bay
7:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Team Regionals
5:00pm
15
Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
7:30pm

Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Final
59 - 55

Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
6:00pm
16
Anchor Bay
at Livonia Franklin
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
5:30pm

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
4:00pm
17
Anchor Bay
at MJV Tournament
7:30am

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
7:30pm

Anchor Bay
at MJV Tournament
9:30am
18
Anchor Bay
at MJV Tournament
7:30am

Anchor Bay
at Orchard Lake St. Marys
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at MJV Tournament
9:30am
19
20
Anchor Bay
at Cousino
Final
46 - 56

Anchor Bay
at Roseville
4:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Roseville
5:30pm
21
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe North
7:30pm
22
Anchor Bay
at Roseville
5:30pm
23
Anchor Bay
at Tournament Regionals
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron Northern
7:00pm

Anchor Bay
at Chippewa Valley
Final
9 - 0

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron Northern
Final
49 - 57

Anchor Bay
at Regionals
TBA
24
Anchor Bay
at Division Meet
5th Place

Anchor Bay
at Tournament Regionals
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Regionals
TBA
25
26
Staff
Seniors
6:00pm
27
Port Huron
Anchor Bay
6:30pm
28
1
Anchor Bay
Lincoln
7:00pm
2
3