Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
37 - 52

at Blue Devil Invite
6:00 pm
8th Place

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
38 - 45

Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 51

at Blue Devil Invite
6:00 pm
6th Place
5
at Melvindale Tournament
9:00 am
2nd Place

at LCN Baker Dozen Tournament
8:00 am
14th Place

at LCN Baker Dozen Tournament
8:00 am
6th Place

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
4:00 pm
4 - 3

at Fitzgerald Invite
9:00 am
6
at Romeo Tournament
7:30 am

at Romeo Tournament
7:30 am
12th Place
7
8
Anchor Bay
at Lakeview
5:30 pm
29 - 50

Anchor Bay
at Lakeview
7:00 pm
26 - 35

Anchor Bay
at Lakeview
4:00 pm
36 - 24

St. Clair
vs Anchor Bay
6:00 pm
83 - 103
9
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
Final
44 - 49

vs MAC White #1
6:00 pm
3rd place

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
Final
55 - 37

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
Final
63 - 56

vs MAC White #1
6:00 pm
2nd Place
10
vs Anchor Bay Quad
5:00 pm
1-1

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
6:00 pm
101 - 84

vs Anchor Bay Quad
5:00 pm
11
Fitzgerald
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
14 - 39

Fitzgerald
vs Anchor Bay
Final
49 - 56

Anchor Bay
at Marine City
3:45 pm
27 - 3

Anchor Bay
at Marine City
3:45 pm
27 - 3

Fitzgerald
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
5 - 50

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
6 - 24

Anchor Bay
at Northview
6:00 pm
6 - 2

Fitzgerald
vs Anchor Bay
Final
41 - 40
12
at Lake Fenton Tournament
9:00 am
1st place

vs Battle at the Bay
8:00 am
7th place

Anchor Bay
at Hudsonville
3:00 pm
6 - 12

vs Battle at the Bay
8:00 am
4th place
13
at MCC JV Tournament
7:30 am
15th Place

at MCC JV Tournament
7:30 am
3rd place
14
Anchor Bay
at Port Huron Northern
3:45 pm
27 - 3

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron Northern
3:45 pm
27 - 3

Anchor Bay
at Cousino
Final
38 - 41

Anchor Bay
at Cousino
Final
56 - 63
15
Anchor Bay
at Fraser
6:00 pm
39 - 21

Anchor Bay
at Cousino
Final
67 - 68

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
4:30 pm
28 - 18

Anchor Bay
at Fraser
7:00 pm
36 - 19

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
6:00 pm
92 - 93
16
17
Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
43 - 79

at Quad
6:00 pm
1-1

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
46 - 43

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
59 - 45

Anchor Bay
at Henry Ford II
6:00 pm
18
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
7:00 pm
53 - 50

at MCC Varsity Singles
5:30 pm
44th Place

at MCC Varsity Singles
5:30 p.m.
1st place

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
5:30 pm
25 - 40

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
4:00 pm
27 - 17
19
at Midland Tournament
9:00 am
2nd Place

at MCC Varsity Tournament
11:00 am

at MCC Varsity Tournament
7:30 am

Dakota
vs Anchor Bay
5:15 pm
11 - 5

at Michigan Collegiate Individual Invite
9:00 am
20
at MCC Varsity Tournament
7:30 am
7th Place

at MCC Varsity Tournament
7:30 am
1st place
21
at MAC Singles
3:45 pm
Top 4

at MAC Singles
3:45 pm
Top 4

Anchor Bay
at Dexter
11:00 am
1 - 8
22
Chippewa Valley
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
11 - 33

Utica
vs Anchor Bay
Final
47 - 54

Chippewa Valley
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
20 - 24

Chippewa Valley
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
20 - 50

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse
6:00 pm
97 - 77

Utica
vs Anchor Bay
Final
52 - 41

Utica
vs Anchor Bay
Final
36 - 49
23
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
5:00 pm
26 - 52

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
5:00 pm
24
Lakeview
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
36 - 44

L'anse Creuse
vs Anchor Bay
Final
42 - 56

at MAC White #2
5:30 pm
6th Place

Lakeview
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
31 - 17

Lakeview
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
23 - 36

L'anse Creuse
vs Anchor Bay
Final
30 - 41

L'anse Creuse
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 56

at MAC White #2
5:30 pm
3rd place
25
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45 pm
26.5 - 3.5

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45 pm
30 - 0

Eisenhower
vs Anchor Bay
8:30 pm
6 - 5
26
at Railsplitter Duals
9:00 am
1st place

at Melvindale Invite
10:00 am
3rd Place

at Tri-County Tournament
8:30 am
7th Place

at Tri-County Tournament
8:30 am
10th Place

Cheboygan
vs Anchor Bay
1:30 pm
5 - 4

at Melvindale Invite
10:00 am
3rd Place

at Railsplitter Duals
9:00 am
27
at UDA Competition
28
29
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Canceled
30
at Lake Orion Quad
Canceled
31
Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Canceled

Clintondale
vs Anchor Bay
Canceled
1
Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
23 - 40

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45 pm

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45 pm

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
28 - 26

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
21 - 16

at Counties
9th Place

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse Unified
7:00 pm
4 - 2

at Imlay City Quad
5:00 p.m.
2
at League Tournament
9:00 am
8th Place

at All County
2nd Place

at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30 am
12th Place

at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30 am
2nd Place

at Counties
9th Place

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
7:15 pm
2 - 10

at All County
3rd Place

at League Tournament
9:00 am