2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 18 at Chippewa Valley Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 26-24 / 25-15
  at Cousino Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-10 / 25-9
  at Port Huron Northern Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-18 / 25 - 23
  at Romeo Final W, 2-1
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-15 / 24-26 / 15-8
  at Dakota Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-19 / 25-19
  at Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-17 / 25-14
Wed. 23 Utica Final W, 2-0
  25-20 / 25-17
  Stevenson Final W, 2-0
  29-27 / 25-9
  Rochester Final W, 2-0
  25-15 / 25-11
Sat. 26 at St. Clair Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-12 / 25-20
  at Roseville Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-9 / 25-11
  at Warren Mott Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-9 / 25-9
  at Romeo (Gold Bracket) Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-12 / 25-11
  at Warren Woods Tower Final W, 2-0
  Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-18 / 25-16
Wed. 30 Fraser Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet: 25-14 / 25-14
  L"Anse Creuse North Final W, 2-0
  Quad Meet: 25-19 / 25-14
 
September
Tue. 12 Eisenhower Final W, 3-0
  25-21 / 25-22 / 25-20
Thu. 14 at Romeo 7:00pm
Sat. 16 at Mercy Final L, 3-0
  Mercy Tournament: 17-25 / 20-25 / 22-25
  at Clarkston Final L, 3-0
  Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 22-25 / 20-25
  at Seaholm Final L, 2-1
  Mercy Tournament: 15-25 / 25-19 / 13-15
Tue. 19 Grosse Pointe North Final W, 3-0
  25-19 / 25-21 / 25-16
Thu. 21 Marysville Final W, 3-0
  Parent Night: 25-19 / 25-21 / 25-26
Tue. 26 at Dakota Final L, 3-0
  23-25 / 23-25 / 17-25
 
October
Thu. 5 at Eisenhower Final W, 3-0
  25-21 / 25-18 / 25-17
Sat. 7 at Lapeer Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-20 / 25-16
  at Everest Collegiate Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-11 / 25-13
  at Lakers Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-11 / 25-14
  at Mt. Morris Final T, 1-1
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-12 / 22-25
  at Lamphere Final W, 2-0
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-12 / 25-10
  at Marysville Final W, 2-1
  Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-16 / 23-25 / 17-15
  at Mercy Final L, 2-0
  25-27 / 23-25
Tue. 10 Romeo Final W, 3-0
  Bumpin' Out Cancer/Purple Night: 25-17 / 25-23 / 25-14
Thu. 12 at Grosse Pointe North 6:30pm
Tue. 17 at Marysville 7:00pm
Thu. 19 Dakota 7:00pm
  Senior Night
Sat. 21 at Marysville Tournament TBA
  Tournament
Thu. 26 L"Anse Creuse North 4:00pm
Sat. 28 at Walled Lake Central Tournament TBA
Bold: Home event