Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at UDA Competition
28
29
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Canceled
30
at Lake Orion Quad
Canceled
31
Grosse Pointe South
vs Anchor Bay
Canceled

Clintondale
vs Anchor Bay
Canceled
1
Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
23 - 40

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45 pm

Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
3:45 pm

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
5:30 pm
28 - 26

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
21 - 16

at Counties
9th Place

Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse Unified
7:00 pm
4 - 2

at Imlay City Quad
5:00 p.m.
2
at League Tournament
9:00 am
8th Place

at All County
2nd Place

at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30 am
12th Place

at Bowl Swami's Tournament
7:30 am
2nd Place

at Counties
9th Place

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
7:15 pm
2 - 10

at All County
3rd Place

at League Tournament
9:00 am
3
4
Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
7:00 pm
46 - 32

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
Final
58 - 33

at 700 Varsity Only lnvite
6:00 pm

vs MAC Singles
3:30 pm

vs MAC Singles
3:30 pm

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
5:30 pm
30 - 4

Anchor Bay
at Fitzgerald
Final
46 - 41
5
L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
7:00 pm
26 - 44

at MAC White #3
6:00 pm
6th Place

L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 15

L'anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
13 - 22

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
6:00 pm
105 - 80

at MAC White #3
6:00 pm
2nd Place
6
7
Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
41 - 48

vs Team Districts
5:00 pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45 pm

Anchor Bay
at Marysville
3:45 pm

Henry Ford II
vs Anchor Bay
Final
95 - 90

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
20 - 42

Fraser
vs Anchor Bay
Final
37 - 34

vs Team Districts
5:00 pm
8
Anchor Bay
at Sterling Heights
Final
57 - 40

Anchor Bay
at Sterling Heights
Final
40 - 29

Anchor Bay
at Sterling Heights
Final
25 - 31
9
at Individual Districts
9:00 am

at Tower Invitational
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Bay City
Final
7 - 6
10
Anchor Bay
at Muskegon Mona Shores
Final
2 - 3
11
at MAC Division Meet
3:45 pm
3rd Place

at MAC Division Meet
3:45 pm
1st Place
12
Grosse Pointe North
vs Anchor Bay
6:00 pm
13
Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
27 - 40

at Team Regionals
5:00 pm

Utica Unified
vs Anchor Bay
7:15 pm

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
27 - 41

Anchor Bay
at Lake Shore
Final
45 - 29

at Team Regionals
5:00 pm
14
Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
Final
38 - 62

Fitzgerald
at Anchor Bay

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
Final
36 - 45

Marysville
vs Anchor Bay
Final
27 - 24

Anchor Bay
at Liggett
5:30 pm
15
Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
52 - 42

Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
44 - 40

Stevenson
vs Anchor Bay
Final
44 - 31
16
at Individual Regionals
9:00 am

at Districts
TBA

at MJV Tournament
9:30 am

Romeo
vs Anchor Bay
5:15 pm

at Individual Regionals
9:00 am
17
at MJV Tournament
9:30 am
18
Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
FInal
10 - 20

Port Huron Northern
vs Anchor Bay
Final
2 - 28
19
L'Anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
40 - 37

L'Anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
35 - 31

L'Anse Creuse North
vs Anchor Bay
Final
26 - 39
20
21
Anchor Bay
at Yale
Final
45 - 53

at Division Meet
TBA

Anchor Bay
at Yale
Final
44 - 30

Anchor Bay
at Yale
Final
48 - 52
22
Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Final
33 - 40

at Regionals
TBA

at Regionals
TBA

Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Final
41 - 26

at Division Meet
Final
1st Place, MAC White Champions
23
at Regionals
TBA

at Division Meet
Final
1st Place, MAC White Champions

Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
6:00 pm
24
25
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
Final
40 - 39
26
Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
29 - 41

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
34 - 26

Anchor Bay
at Utica
Final
16 - 37

Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Final
3 - 4
27
Port Huron
vs Anchor Bay
FInal
39 - 51
28
Anchor Bay
at Warren Wood Towers
Final
62 - 14

Anchor Bay
at Warren Wood Towers
Final
35 - 19

Anchor Bay
at Warren Wood Towers
Final
47 - 29
1
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Final
54 - 49

at Individual States

at MHSAA Finals
Final
2nd Place
2
at MHSAA Finals
8:25 am