Top Stories
Calendar
« Apr May 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
May 1, 2019
L'anse Creuse North
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
L'anse Creuse North
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Warren Mott
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
0 Grosse Pointe South
5 at Anchor Bay
Final
1 Anchor Bay
7 at Warren Mott
Postponed
2 Anchor Bay
14 at Dakota
Cancelled
Grosse Pointe North
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Grosse Pointe North
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
0 Grosse Pointe South
5 at Anchor Bay
Final
May 2, 2019
8 Anchor Bay
1 at L'anse Creuse North
Final
4 Anchor Bay
2 at L'Anse Creuse North
Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at L'anse Creuse North
Final
6 Cousino
8 at Anchor Bay
Final
2 Anchor Bay
14 at Dakota
Final
4 St. Clair
8 at Anchor Bay
Final
Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Cancelled
8 Anchor Bay
0 at Stevenson
Final
May 3, 2019
1st place at Harold Arft Sterling Invite
Final
Location: Sterling Heights High School
7th place at Harold Arft Sterling Invite
Final
Location: Sterling Heights High School
0 Athens
1 at Anchor Bay
Final
1 South Lake
7 at Anchor Bay
Final
4 Grosse Pointe South
10 at Anchor Bay
Final
19 Anchor Bay
15 at L'anse Creuse North
Final
Anchor Bay
at St. Clair
Cancelled
0 Troy Athens
2 at Anchor Bay
Final
Anchor Bay
at L'anse Creuse North
Cancelled
May 4, 2019
4th place Anchor Bay
at L'Anse Creuse North Invitational
Final
L'Anse Creuse North High School
at Anchor Bay Tourney
TBD
1st place at Holt Round Robin
Final
Anchor Bay Tourney
TBA
at GPN Tournament
May 6, 2019
12 Anchor Bay
2 at Henry Ford II
Final
1 Ford II
0 at Anchor Bay
Final
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
4:30 PM
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Henry Ford II
Final
5 Anchor Bay
0 at Marysville
Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Henry Ford II
Final
East Detroit
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
May 7, 2019
Chippewa Valley JVC
at Anchor Bay
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
26 Henry Ford II
107 at Anchor Bay
Final
33 Henry Ford II
104 at Anchor Bay
Final
at Division Tournament
Cancelled
at TBA
2 Anchor Bay
14 at Eisenhower
Final
Dakota
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Utica
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Lakeview
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
164 L'anse Creuse North
161 vs. Anchor Bay
@ Golden Hawk
Final
Golden Hawk G.C.
May 8, 2019
Ford II
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
0 Anchor Bay
6 at Ford II
Final
5 Anchor Bay
3 at Chippewa Valley
Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
4 at Anchor Bay
Final
19 Anchor Bay
2 at Fraser
Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
10 at Anchor Bay
Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
6 at Anchor Bay
final
0 Grosse Pointe North
8 at Anchor Bay
Final
164 Port Huron
198 vs. Anchor Bay
@ Golden Hawk
Final
Golden Hawk G.C.
May 9, 2019
Anchor Bay
at Ford II
Cancelled
Ford II
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
6 Anchor Bay
12 at Port Huron
Final
Anchor Bay
at Henry Ford II
Cancelled
May 10, 2019
0 Anchor Bay
1 at St. Clair
Final
Oxford
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
4th place at Marysville Invite
Final
1 Algonac
7 at Anchor Bay
Final
8 Anchor Bay
12 at Brighton
Final
Eisenhower
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
May 11, 2019
8 Port Huron
9 at Anchor Bay
Final
Anchor Bay
at Port Huron
Cancelled
1st place at Dakota Invite
Final
at Dakota Invite
Final
at Lake Orion Tourney
TBD
at Midland Tournament
TBA
4 Eisenhower
1 at Anchor Bay
Final
9 Eisenhower
1 at Anchor Bay
Final
May 13, 2019
3 Grosse Pointe North
16 at Anchor Bay
Final
0 Anchor Bay
12 at Grosse Pointe North
Final
3 Anchor Bay
4 at Ford
Final
11 Henry Ford II
10 at Anchor Bay
final
2nd Place Anchor Bay
. at St. Clair County Golf Tournament
Final
Port Huron Elks Golf Club
May 14, 2019
at Dakota JV Invite
Final
4th place at Dakota JV Invite
Final
0 Anchor Bay
0 at Eisenhower
Final
@ Swinehart Field (Utica)
5 Marysville
6 at Anchor Bay
Final
11 Anchor Bay
12 at Eisenhower
Final
16 Anchor Bay
0 at Eisenhower
Final
Stevenson
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Eisenhower
Final
@ Malow Junior High
162 Anchor Bay
161 at Marine City
Final
Rattle Run Golf Course
195 Anchor Bay
161 at Port Huron
Final
May 15, 2019
1 Anchor Bay
5 at Grosse Pointe North
Final
2 Grosse Pointe North
0 at Anchor Bay
Final
1 Dakota
2 at Anchor Bay
Final
16 Dakota
1 at Anchor Bay
Final
5 Dakota
6 at Anchor Bay
Final
7 Dakota
2 at Anchor Bay
Final
0 Dakota
4 at Anchor Bay
Final
May 16, 2019
3 Grosse Pointe North
6 at Anchor Bay
Final
5 Anchor Bay
6 at Grosse Pointe North
Final
10 Anchor Bay
7 at St. Clair
Final
24 Anchor Bay
3 at L'anse Creuse
Final
2 Chippewa Valley
12 at Anchor Bay
Final
5 Chippewa Valley
4 at Anchor Bay
Final
7 Anchor Bay
8 at Fraser
Final
Fraser Varsity Field
Port Huron Northern
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
May 17, 2019
3rd place at Regionals
Final
Warren Mott High School
7th place at Regionals
Final
Warren Mott High School
0 Fraser
0 at Anchor Bay
Final
0 Romeo
1 at Anchor Bay
Final
1 Fraser
3 at Anchor Bay
Final
5 Anchor Bay
13 at L'anse Creuse
Final
May 18, 2019
3 Anchor Bay
8 at St. Clair
Final
3 Anchor Bay
6 at St. Clair
Final
10 Anchor Bay
9 vs. Port Huron United
@ Port Huron Northern
Final
Anchor Bay
at Dakota Round Robin
TBA
at Canton Tourney
Final
May 19, 2019
at Canton Tourney
Final
May 20, 2019
1 L'Anse Creuse North
11 at Anchor Bay
Final
1 L'Anse Creuse North
2 at Anchor Bay
Final
4 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe South
Final
Lake Orion
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Lake Orion
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
0 Anchor Bay
0 at Romeo
Final
Memorial Field 361 Morton St, Romeo, MI 48065
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe South
Final
10 L'Anse Creuse North
3 at Anchor Bay
Final
May 21, 2019
8 Chippewa Valley
4 at Anchor Bay
Final
1 Anchor Bay
3 at LCN
Final
1st place at MAC White
Final
Location: Utica High School
2nd place at MAC White
Final
Location: Utica High School
Anchor Bay
at Lakeshore
Cancelled
4 Romeo
16 at Anchor Bay
Final
19 Anchor Bay
4 at Lake Shore
Final
1st place vs. M.A.C. Blue Divisional Tourney
@ Elks G.C.
Final
@ Elks G.C.
May 22, 2019
2 Anchor Bay
6 vs. Romeo
@ Jimmy John's Field
Final
Jimmy John's Field
0 Port Huron
8 at Anchor Bay
Final
Districts Game 1
Oxford
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Double Header
Oxford
at Anchor Bay
Cancelled
Double Header
2 Oxford
5 at Anchor Bay
Final
Double Header
5 Oxford
6 at Anchor Bay
Final
Double Header
May 23, 2019
at County
4:30 pm
Location: Dakota High School
at County
4:30 pm
Location: Dakota High School
Anchor Bay
vs. Eisenhower
@ Swineheart Field
6:30 pm
Anchor Bay
at Lake Orion
4:30 PM
Double Header
Anchor Bay
at Lake Orion
6:00 PM
16 Romeo
14 at Anchor Bay
Final
14-14 (extra innings)
0 Utica
8 at Anchor Bay
Final
Port Huron Northern
at Anchor Bay
4:00 PM
May 24, 2019
Henry Ford II
at Anchor Bay
4:30 pm
May 25, 2019
Anchor Bay
vs. Stoney Creek
@ Elworthy Field
10:00 AM
Tournament
Anchor Bay
vs. GPS
@ South Field
12:30 PM
Tournament
Anchor Bay
vs. Plymouth
@ Elworthy Field
3:00 PM
Tournament
Anchor Bay Tourney
TBA
May 29, 2019
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
5:30 PM
District Game 2
Anchor Bay
vs. State Regionals
@ Twin Lakes G.C.
7:00 AM
State Regionals @ Twin Lakes G.C.
May 31, 2019
Anchor Bay
12:00 pm
District
at Anchor Bay
2:00 pm
District
at Anchor Bay
4:00 PM
District
at Anchor Bay
12:00 pm
District
at Anchor Bay
2:00 pm
District
at Anchor Bay
4:00 pm
District
No events today
More Headlines
May 22, 2019 Varsity Lacrosse End of Season Honors Anchor Bay Lacrosse
May 22, 2019 Girls Track - All MAC Team Results MAC WHITE
May 21, 2019 Interested in Girls Golf? Girls Golf
May 21, 2019 Anchor Bay Wrestling - Golf Outing Golf Outing Information
May 20, 2019 Two Tars advance to state meet Varsity Boys Track Update
May 20, 2019 Anchor Bay Lacrosse Update The Anchor Bay Tars fought to a valiant win against a hard-nosed Port Huron United team earning victory 10-9.

Student-AthleteSpotlight

Robert KortasMay Student Athlete