Date Event Time Results Links
December
Wed. 9 at MAC Crossover 6:00 pm 5 out of 5
  @ Eisenhower
Sat. 12 at CCCAM 9:00 am 8 out of 12
  @ Brandon
Sat. 19 at Cheer for Charity 9:00 am 5 out of 11
  @ Cousino
 
January
Sat. 2 at Blue Devil Invite 10:00 am 4 out of 4
  @ Richmond
Wed. 13 at MAC Blue 6:00 pm 4 out of 6
  @ Lamphere
Sat. 16 vs. Anchor Invite 9:00 am 2 out of 5
  @ Anchor Bay
Sat. 23 at Lake Shore Invite 9:30 am 3 out of 7
  @ Lake Shore
Wed. 27 at MAC Blue 6:00 pm 2 out of 6
  @ GPS
Sat. 30 at Tri-County Invite 6:00 pm 4 out of 7
  Warren Mott
 
February
Sat. 6 at Lancer Invite 6:00 pm 6th out of 10
  @ L'Anse Creuse
Wed. 10 at MAC Blue 6:00 pm 1st out of 6
  @ Warren Mott
Sat. 20 at MHSAA Districts 9th out of 15
  @ Lake Orion
 
December
Sat. 10 vs. CCCAM Scolarship Invitational @ Mason H.S. 3rd place
Wed. 14 vs. MAC Crossover @ Warren Woods Tower 2nd Place
  vs. MAC Crossover @ Warren Woods Tower 1st Place
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Athens Invite @ Troy Athens 10th Place
  vs. Athens Invite @ Troy Athens 6th Place
Wed. 11 vs. MAC Blue #1 2nd Place
  vs. MAC Blue #1 1st Place
Sat. 14 vs. Battle at the Bay 4th Place
  Middle School: 9:00am/High School: 12:30pm
  vs. Anchor Bay Invite 3rd place
Sat. 21 vs. Davison Invite @ Davison 2nd Place
Wed. 25 vs. MAC Blue #2 @ Lake Shore 2nd Place
  vs. MAC Blue #2 @ Lake Shore 1st Place
Sat. 28 vs. Tri County Championship @ Warren Mott 4th Place
  vs. Tri County Championship @ Warren Mott 3rd Place
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Bronco Invite @ Holly H.S. 1st Place
  vs. Bronco Invite @ Holly H.S. 1st Place
Thu. 9 vs. MAC Blue Finals @ Madison Heights Lamphere 3rd Place
  vs. MAC Blue Finals @ Madison Heights Lamphere 1st Place
 
December
Sat. 9 at CCCAM Tournament # TBA
  Grosse Ile High School
Wed. 13 vs. Stevenson 6:00pm
  vs. Stevenson 6:00pm
  Tournament
 
January
Sat. 6 at Troy Athens # TBA
Wed. 10 at Clawson # 6:00pm
  MAC Blue Meet
  at Clawson 6:00pm
Sat. 13 vs. Anchor Bay 9:00am
  Battle at the Bay
  vs. Anchor Bay 9:00am
  Battle at the Bay
Wed. 24 at Grosse Pointe South 6:00pm
  MAC Blue Meet
  at Grosse Pointe South 6:00pm
Sat. 27 at Tri-County TBA
  Warren Mott High School
 
February
Fri. 2 at Mardi Gras Mombo Tournament # TBA
  Oxford High School
Sat. 3 at Homet Invite # TBA
  Flint Kersley High School
Wed. 7 at Warren Mott # TBA
  MAC Blue Meet
  at Warren Mott 6:00pm
Mon. 12 at 700 Invite # TBA
  Eisenhower High School
 
December
Tue. 4 at Fraser Scrimmage # 6:00 p.m.
  at Fraser Scrimmage # 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 8 at CCCAM Invite Canceled
  at TBA
Thu. 13 at MAC Crossover 6:00 pm 3rd place
  at Stevenson
  at MAC Crossover 6:00 pm 6th Place
  at Stevenson
 
January
Fri. 4 at Blue Devil Invite 6:00 pm 6th Place
  at Richmond
  at Blue Devil Invite 6:00 pm 8th Place
  at Richmond
Wed. 9 vs. MAC White #1 6:00 pm 2nd Place
  vs. MAC White #1 6:00 pm 3rd place
Sat. 12 vs. Battle at the Bay 8:00 am 4th place
  vs. Battle at the Bay 8:00 am 7th place
Thu. 24 at MAC White #2 5:30 pm 3rd place
  at Utica
  at MAC White #2 5:30 pm 6th Place
  at Utica
Sat. 26 at Melvindale Invite 10:00 am 3rd Place
  at Melvindale Invite 10:00 am 3rd Place
 
February
Sat. 2 at All County 3rd Place
  at Warren Mott
  at All County 2nd Place
  at Warren Mott
Mon. 4 at 700 Varsity Only lnvite 6:00 pm
  at Eisenhower
Tue. 5 at MAC White #3 6:00 pm 2nd Place
  at Lake Shore
  at MAC White #3 6:00 pm 6th Place
  at Lake Shore
Sat. 9 at Tower Invitational TBA
Sat. 16 at Districts TBA
  at TBA
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event