Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Event Notes Time Results Links
August
Tue. 30 at Lake Shore Final W, 125-45
 
September
Tue. 6 vs. L'anse Creuse Final W, 112-62
Thu. 15 vs. Center Line 6:00 pm W, 102-52
Tue. 20 vs. Utica Final W, 128-52
Tue. 27 vs. Stevenson Final W, 137-47
Fri. 30 at Macomb County Meet (LCN) Counties for diving at LCN Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Macomb County Meet (LCN) Counties for swim at LCN (9th out of 19) Final
Tue. 4 at L'anse Creuse North 6:00 pm L, 109-75
Fri. 7 at MISCA - Eastern Michigan MISCA at EMU TBA
Sat. 8 at MISCA - Eastern Michigan MISCA at EMU TBA
Thu. 13 vs. Romeo Parents Night Final W, 125-61
Thu. 20 vs. Port Huron/Port Huron Northern Fundraiser Meet Final W, 133-52
Tue. 25 vs. Marine City Senior Night 6:00 pm W, 133-53
Thu. 27 at Marysville Final W, 105-78
 
November
Sat. 5 at Divisional - LCN ^ Division Championship at LCN TBA
Tue. 8 at Last Chance Meet - LCN 5:00 pm
Fri. 18 at MHSAA States - Oakland University States at Oakland Univ. TBA
Sat. 19 at MHSAA States - Oakland University States at Oakland Univ. TBA
Sun. 20 at MHSAA States - Oakland University States at Oakland Univ. TBA
 
August
Thu. 31 at Romeo Final W, 118-68
 
September
Tue. 5 vs. St. Clair Final L, 103-83
Thu. 7 vs. Eisenhower Final L, 110-75
Tue. 19 at Utica 6:00pm
Tue. 26 vs. Stevenson Final W, 97-72
Thu. 28 vs. Marine City Final W, 117-63
 
October
Tue. 3 vs. L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 107-79
Fri. 6 at County Dive Meet (Dive Only) Held at L'Anse Creuse North 6:00pm
Sat. 7 at County Meet (Swim & Dive) Held at L'Anse Creuse North 10:00am
Fri. 13 at MISCA Meet (Dive Only) Held at Eastern Michigan University 6:00pm
Sat. 14 at MISCA Meet Held at Eastern Michigan University 12:00pm
Tue. 17 vs. Port Huron/Port Huron Northern Parent Night 6:00pm
Thu. 26 vs. Marysville Senior Night 6:00pm
 
November
Thu. 2 at Division Meet (Dive Only) Held at L'Anse Creuse North 6:00pm
Fri. 3 at Division Meet Prelims Held at L'Anse Creuse North 5:00pm
Sat. 4 at DIvision Finals Held at L'Anse Creuse North 12:00pm
Tue. 7 at Last Chance Meet Held at L'Anse Creuse North 5:00pm
Thu. 9 at Regionals (DIve) TBD TBD
Fri. 17 at D1 State Meet Prelims Held at Oakland University TBD
 
September
Thu. 6 vs. Chippewa Valley 6:00pm W, 110-75
Sat. 8 at L'Anse Creuse Relay Meet Location: L'Anse Creuse High School 11:00 am 1st place
Tue. 11 at Grosse Pointe South 6:00pm L, 133-52
Tue. 18 at L'Anse Creuse North 6:00pm L, 98-87
Thu. 20 at Eisenhower 6:00pm L, 115-66
Tue. 25 at Dakota 6:00pm L, 103-77
 
October
Tue. 2 at L'Anse Creuse 6:00pm W, 107-64
Thu. 4 at County Meet Location: L'Anse Creuse North High School TBA
Fri. 5 at County Meet Location: L'Anse Creuse North High School TBA
Sat. 6 at County Meet Location: L'Anse Creuse North High School 10:00 am 4th place
Tue. 9 vs. Fraser 6:00pm W, 109-71
Sat. 13 at MISCA Meet Location: Eastern Michigan University 8:00 am
Tue. 16 at Romeo 6:00pm W, 111.5-61.5
Tue. 23 vs. St. Clair 6:00pm W, 121-65
Thu. 25 vs. Marine City 6:00pm W, 126-54
 
November
Thu. 1 at Division Meet Location: L'anse Creuse North 6:00 pm
Fri. 2 at Division Meet Location: L'anse Creuse North 5:00 pm
Sat. 3 at Division Meet Location: L'anse Creuse North 12:00 pm 2nd Place
Tue. 6 at Last Chance Meet Location: L'Anse Creuse North High School 5:00 pm
Thu. 8 at Regionals Location: L'anse Creuse North 6:00 pm
Fri. 16 at D-1 State Meet Location: Eastern Michigan University 12:00 pm
Sat. 17 at D-1 State Meet Location: Eastern Michigan University 12:00 pm
 
September
Tue. 10 at GPS Final L, 140-45
  at Liggett Final W, 90-86
Thu. 12 vs. Regina 6:00 PM
Tue. 17 at L'Anse Creuse North Final L, 94-86
Tue. 24 vs. Dakota 6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. L'Anse Creuse 6:00 PM
Thu. 3 at Anchor Bay County Meet 6:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Fraser 6:00 PM
Tue. 22 vs. Romeo 6:00 PM
Thu. 24 at Marine City 6:00 PM
Tue. 29 vs. Stevenson 6:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 7 at Division Meet Division Meet 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Anchor Bay Division Meet 5:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Anchor Bay Division Meet 12:00 PM
^ Division
Bold team: Home event