Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Tabs

Composite Calendar
Upcoming Events
The view requested (5) is not available
Sep 05 4:30
LCN
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 10 4:00
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Sep 12 4:30
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 16 5:00 PM
Quad
at Quad
Marysville High School
Sep 19 5:00 PM
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Sep 21 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Beast of The East Tournament
Beast of The East Tournament
Sep 24 4:30
Stevenson
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 01 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 03 4:30
Ike
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 10 4:15
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Oct 12 9:00 AM
Anchor Bay
at Marysville Tournament
Marysville Tournament
Oct 15 4:30
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 22 5:00
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Oct 24 4:30
Marysville
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 29 5:00
Anchor Bay
at LCN
Sep 05 4:30
LCN
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 10 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Sep 12 4:30
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 19 5:00 PM
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Sep 24 4:30
Stevenson
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 01 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 03 4:30
Ike
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 10 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Oct 15 4:30
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 22 5:00
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Oct 24 4:30
Marysville
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 26 TBA
Beast of the East Tournament
at Beast of the East Tournament
Blue Water Sports Center
Oct 29 6:00 PM
Anchor Bay
at LCN
Aug 24 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Dakota Tournament
Dakota Tournament
Sep 10 7:00
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Sep 12 6:00
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 19 6:30
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Sep 24 6:00
Stevenson
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 28 9:00 am
Anchor Bay
at Marysville Tournament
Marysville Tournament
Oct 01 7:00
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 03 6:00
Ike
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 10 7:00
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Oct 15 6:00
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 19 TBA
Beast of the East Tournament
at Beast of the East Tournament
Blue Water Sports Center
Oct 22 6:30
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Oct 24 6:00
Marysville
vs. Anchor Bay
Nov 02 8:30 AM
Mt Morris Tournament
at Mt Morris Tournament
Mt Morris High School
Aug 17 8:00am
at MAC Kickoff Tournament 2nd place
Location: Dakota High School (Lakeview 2-0, LC 2-0, Stevenson 2-3, Romeo 2-0, LCN 0-2)
Aug 22 5:00pm
0 Fraser
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Tournament (25-17, 25-22)
Aug 22 5:00pm
2 Utica
0 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Tournament (21-25, 17-25)
Aug 22 5:00pm
2 L'Anse Creuse North
0 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Tournament (22-25, 16-25)
Aug 25 8:00am
vs. Mt. Morris Tournament 1st place
Ypsilanti 2-0, Chippewa Valley 2-0, Chelsea 2-0, Canton 2-0, Mt. Morris 2-1
Aug 28 5:00pm
0 Chippewa Valley
3 vs. Anchor Bay
25-20, 25-18, 25-13
Sep 08 8:00am
3 Anchor Bay
5 at Mt. Morris Tournament
WWT 1-1, Clio 0-2, North Branch 0-2, Reese 2-0
Sep 11 6:00pm
3 Eisenhower
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-22, 15-25, 25-22, 16-25, 12-15
Sep 13 7:00 pm
2 Anchor Bay
3 at Romeo
25-22; 22-25; 14-25; 26-24; 10-15
Sep 18 6:30 pm
1 Anchor Bay
3 at Dakota
12-25, 29-9, 23-25, 18-25
Sep 20 6:30 pm
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe North
25-22; 25-14; 25-14
Sep 25 6:00pm
0 Marysville
3 vs. Anchor Bay
25-15, 25-16, 25-21
Oct 04 7:00 pm
0 Anchor Bay
3 at Eisenhower
20-25; 25-27; 20-25
Oct 09 6:00pm
3 Romeo
1 vs. Anchor Bay
23-25, 25-22, 20-25, 24-26
Oct 11 6:00pm
2 Dakota
3 vs. Anchor Bay
20-25; 27-25; 25-19; 22-25; 15-9
Oct 13 8:00 am
vs. Beast of the East Tournament 2nd Place
Location: TBA
Oct 16 6:00pm
1 Grosse Pointe North
3 vs. Anchor Bay
26-28, 25-22, 26-24, 25-16
Oct 18 7:00 pm
3 Anchor Bay
1 at Marysville
15-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-20
Oct 20 8:00 am
at Marysville Tournament 2nd Place
Oct 29 7:00 pm
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Port Huron
Districts at Dakota (25-9, 25-14, 25-18)
Oct 30 7:00 pm
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Port Huron Northern
Districts at Dakota (25-13, 25-18, 25-20)
Nov 01 7:00 pm
1 Anchor Bay
3 at Dakota
District Finals at Dakota (16-25, 26-24, 16-25, 16-25)
Aug 18 8:00am
4 Anchor Bay
4 at MAC Kickoff Tournament
Location: Dakota High School (Lakeview 2-0, LC 2-0, Marysville 0-2, Stevenson 0-2)
Aug 24 8:00 am
2 Anchor Bay
7 at Dakota Invite Tournament
Location: Dakota High School (Troy 0-2, Chipp 1-1, Dakota 0-2, Romeo 1-2)
Sep 06 5:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at L'Anse Creuse North
23-25, 15-25
Sep 08 8:00am
at Marysville Invite Tournament 3rd place
Location: Marysville High School (Fraser 2-0, Ford 2-0, St. Clair 3-1, Yale 1-1, Lutheran North 0-2)
Sep 11 4:30pm
2 Eisenhower
0 vs. Anchor Bay
13-25, 20-25
Sep 13 5:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Romeo
20-25, 19-25
Sep 18 5:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
12-25, 18-25
Sep 20 5:15 pm
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Grosse Pointe North
24-26, 25-7, 19-25
Sep 25 4:30pm
2 Marysville
0 vs. Anchor Bay
18-25, 18-25
Oct 04 5:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Eisenhower
17-25, 19-25
Oct 09 4:30pm
2 Romeo
1 vs. Anchor Bay
15-25, 25-20, 14-25
Oct 11 4:30 pm
2 Dakota
0 vs. Anchor Bay
11-25, 18-25
Oct 16 4:30pm
0 Grosse Pointe North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-18, 26-24
Oct 18 5:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Marysville
23-25, 25-27
Oct 20 TBA
6 Anchor Bay
5 at Beast of the East Tournament
Athens 2-0, LCN 1-1, Bloomfield 1-1, Troy 2-1, Lakeland 0-2
Oct 25 4:30pm
2 L'Anse Creuse North
0 vs. Anchor Bay
15-25, 23-25
Aug 18 8:00am
3 Anchor Bay
5 at MAC Kickoff Tournament
Location: Dakota High School (Chipp 0-2, Utica 1-1, Fraser 2-0, Dakota 0-2)
Aug 24 TBA
1 Anchor Bay
7 at Dakota Invite Tournament
Location: Dakota High School (Ike 0-3, Stevenson 1-2, Romeo 0-2)
Sep 06 4:00 pm
2 Anchor Bay
0 at L'Anse Creuse North
25-5, 25-19
Sep 11 4:30pm
2 Eisenhower
1 vs. Anchor Bay
26-24, 17-25, 9-15
Sep 13 4:30pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Romeo
22-25, 20-25
Sep 18 5:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
18-25, 19-25
Sep 20 4:00 pm
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe North
25-16, 25-20
Sep 25 4:30pm
1 Marysville
2 vs. Anchor Bay
27-25, 25-27, 15-13
Oct 04 4:30 pm
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Eisenhower
22-25, 11-25
Oct 09 4:30pm
2 Romeo
0 vs. Anchor Bay
13-25, 23-25
Oct 11 4:30 pm
2 Dakota
0 vs. Anchor Bay
22-25, 20-25
Oct 16 4:30pm
0 Grosse Pointe North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-20, 25-19
Oct 18 5:30 pm
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Marysville
25-23, 22-25, 27-25
Oct 20 8:00am
at Cros-Lex Tournament 1st place
Location: Cros-Lex High School
Oct 25 4:30pm
2 L'Anse Creuse North
0 vs. Anchor Bay
25-27, 17-25
Aug 18 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Chippewa Valley
Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 26-24 / 25-15
Aug 18 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Cousino
Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-10 / 25-9
Aug 18 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Port Huron Northern
Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-18 / 25 - 23
Aug 18 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Romeo
Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-15 / 24-26 / 15-8
Aug 18 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Dakota
Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-19 / 25-19
Aug 18 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Stevenson
Dakota/MAC Kickoff Tournament: 25-17 / 25-14
Aug 23 Final
0 Utica
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-20 / 25-17
Aug 23 Final
0 Stevenson
2 vs. Anchor Bay
29-27 / 25-9
Aug 23 Final
0 Rochester
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-15 / 25-11
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at St. Clair
Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-12 / 25-20
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Roseville
Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-9 / 25-11
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Warren Mott
Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-9 / 25-9
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Romeo (Gold Bracket)
Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-12 / 25-11
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Warren Woods Tower
Warren Woods Tower Tournament: 25-18 / 25-16
Aug 30 Final
0 Fraser
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Meet: 25-14 / 25-14
Aug 30 Final
0 L"Anse Creuse North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Meet: 25-19 / 25-14
Sep 12 Final
0 Eisenhower
3 vs. Anchor Bay
25-21 / 25-22 / 25-20
Sep 14 Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Romeo
25-11 / 25-19 / 25-18
Sep 16 Final
0 Anchor Bay
3 at Mercy
Mercy Tournament: 17-25 / 20-25 / 22-25
Sep 16 Final
0 Anchor Bay
3 at Clarkston
Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 22-25 / 20-25
Sep 16 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Seaholm
Mercy Tournament: 15-25 / 25-19 / 13-15
Sep 19 Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
3 vs. Anchor Bay
25-19 / 25-21 / 25-16
Sep 21 Final
0 Marysville
3 vs. Anchor Bay
Parent Night: 25-19 / 25-21 / 25-26
Sep 26 Final
0 Anchor Bay
3 at Dakota
23-25 / 23-25 / 17-25
Oct 05 Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Eisenhower
25-21 / 25-18 / 25-17
Oct 07 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Lapeer
Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-20 / 25-16
Oct 07 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Everest Collegiate
Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-11 / 25-13
Oct 07 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Lakers
Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-11 / 25-14
Oct 07 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Mt. Morris
Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-12 / 22-25
Oct 07 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Lamphere
Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-12 / 25-10
Oct 07 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Marysville
Mt. Morris Tournament: 25-16 / 23-25 / 17-15
Oct 07 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Mercy
25-27 / 23-25
Oct 10 Final
0 Romeo
3 vs. Anchor Bay
Bumpin' Out Cancer/Purple Night: 25-17 / 25-23 / 25-14
Oct 12 Final
3 Anchor Bay
1 at Grosse Pointe North
25-22 / 23-25 / 25-20 / 25-22
Oct 17 Final
3 Anchor Bay
1 at Marysville
25-17 / 26-24 / 23-25 / 25-23
Oct 19 Final
3 Dakota
0 vs. Anchor Bay
24-26 / 21-25 / 22-25
Oct 21 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Marine City
Marysville Tournament: 25-16 / 25-19
Oct 21 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Eisenhower
Marysville Tournament: 32-30 / 25-21
Oct 21 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Almont
Marysville Tournament: 25-16 / 25-10
Oct 21 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Marine City
Marysville Tournament: 25-3 / 25-10
Oct 21 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Eisenhower
Marysville Tournament: 16-25 / 25-21 / 15-17
Oct 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at St. Catherine
Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-23 / 25-19
Oct 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Divine Child
Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-16 / 25-19
Oct 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Western
Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-15 / 25-18
Oct 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Luthern Northwest
Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-20 / 25-9
Oct 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Bloomfield Hills
Walled Lake Central Tournament: 25-22 / 25-19
Oct 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Central Tournament: 23-25 / 25-19 / 15-9
Nov 01 Final
1 Dakota
3 vs. Anchor Bay
District Game 1: 25-23 / 25-18 / 19-25 / 25-16
Nov 03 Final
0 L'Anse Creuse North
3 vs. Anchor Bay
District Final 2: 25-20 / 25-15 / 25-13
Nov 07 Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe North
Regional Game 1: 25-21 / 25-22 / 25-21
Nov 09 6:00pm
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Regional Finals
Aug 19 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Dakota/MAC Kickoff
Aug 23 Cancelled
Utica
vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Meet
Aug 23 Final
2 Stevenson
1 vs. Anchor Bay
25-12 / 25-21 / 25-10
Aug 23 Final
0 Rochester
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-19 / 25-11
Aug 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Fraser
Quad Meet: 25-19 / 25-23
Aug 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at L'Anse Creuse North
Quad Meet: 14-25 / 25-21 / 15-13
Sep 07 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at L'Anse Creuse North
25 -20 / 19-25 / 25-17
Sep 12 Final
2 Eisenhower
0 vs. Anchor Bay
18-25 / 17-25
Sep 14 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Romeo
23-25 / 25-20 / 14-25
Sep 16 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Oxford
Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 16-25 / 26-24
Sep 16 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Mercy
Mercy Tournament: 13-25 / 9-25 / 26-24
Sep 16 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Grosse Pointe North
Mercy Tournament: 25-8 / 22-25 / 19-25
Sep 16 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Port Huron Northern
Mercy Tournament: 25-16 / 25-14
Sep 19 Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-21 / 25-12
Sep 21 Final
2 Marysville
1 vs. Anchor Bay
21-25 / 25-22 / 19-25
Sep 26 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
17-25 / 18-25
Oct 05 4:30pm
Anchor Bay
at Eisenhower
Oct 10 Final
0 Romeo
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-21 / 25-14
Oct 12 4:00pm
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe North
Oct 17 5:30pm
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 19 5:30pm
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 21 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Croslex Tournament
Tournament
Oct 26 4:00pm
L'Anse Creuse North
vs. Anchor Bay
Aug 19 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Dakota/MAC Kickoff
Aug 23 Cancelled
Utica
vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Meet
Aug 23 Final
0 Stevenson
2 vs. Anchor Bay
@ 25-21 / 25-19 Quad Meet
Aug 23 Final
0 Rochester
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-20 / 25-10
Aug 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Fraser
Quad Meet: 25-17 / 25-10
Aug 28 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at L'Anse Creuse North
Quad Meet: 25-19 / 21-25 / 15-8
Sep 07 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at L'Anse Creuse North
19-25 / 17-25
Sep 12 Final
0 Eisenhower
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-12 / 26-24
Sep 14 Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Romeo
23-25 / 28-26 / 25-14
Sep 16 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Rochester
Mercy Tournament: 23-25 / 25-13
Sep 16 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Mercy
Mercy Tournament: 25-23 / 24-26
Sep 16 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Lakeland
Mercy Tournament: 25-9 / 25-7
Sep 16 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Salem
Mercy Tournament: 25-21 / 26-24
Sep 16 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Oxford
Mercy Tournament: 25-19 / 27-29 / 15-12
Sep 16 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Clarkston
Mercy Tournament: 18-25 / 20-25
Sep 19 Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-11 / 25-17
Sep 21 Final
0 Marysville
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-14 / 25-20
Sep 26 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
23-25 / 15-25
Oct 05 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Eisenhower
15-25 / 25-21 / 25-20
Oct 10 5:30pm
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 12 5:15pm
Anchor Bay
at Grosse Pointe North
Oct 17 5:30pm
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 19 5:30pm
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 21 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Croslex Tournament
Oct 26 5:30pm
L'Anse Creuse North
vs. Anchor Bay
Aug 20 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Avondale
25-16, 25-14 (Lake Orion Tournament)
Aug 20 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Lakeland
25-22, 25-22 (Lake Orion Tournament)
Aug 20 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Lake Orion
13-25, 16-25 (Lake Orion Tournament)
Aug 23 Final
2 Stevenson
1 vs. Anchor Bay
25-19, 6-25, 13-15
Aug 23 Final
2 Stoney Creek
0 vs. Anchor Bay
19-25, 18-25
Aug 23 Final
0 Rochester
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-22, 25-21
Aug 27 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Lake Orion
Dakota Tournament, 19-23, 23-25
Aug 27 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Midland
Dakota Tournament, 25-17, 23-25, 15-13
Aug 27 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Grant
Dakota Tournament, 25-16, 25-13
Aug 27 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Marian
Dakota Tournament, 25-21, 25-22
Aug 27 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Stoney Creek
Dakota Tournament, 25-21, 25-14
Aug 27 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
Dakota Tournament, 21-25, 21-25
Aug 30 Final
0 L'anse Creuse North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-11, 25-17
Aug 30 Final
0 Lapeer
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-17, 25-22
Aug 30 Final
1 Marian
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-23, 23-25, 15-12
Sep 10 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Walled Lake Central
Novi Tournament, 25-23, 25-20
Sep 10 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at St. Mary's Catholic Central
Novi Tournament, 25-20, 25-16
Sep 10 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Lake Orion
Novi Tournament, 17-25, 25-19, 16-14
Sep 10 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Clarkston
Novi Tournament, 20-25, 15-25
Sep 13 Final
1 Anchor Bay
3 at Eisenhower
24-26, 5-25, 25-23, 12-25
Sep 15 Final
3 Romeo
2 vs. Anchor Bay
23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 12-15
Sep 20 Final
2 Anchor Bay
3 at Grosse Pointe North
23-15, 25-27, 25-23, 25-23, 11-15
Sep 22 Final
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Marysville
25-17, 25-23, 34-32
Sep 27 Final
1 Dakota
3 vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 06 Final
3 Eisenhower
1 vs. Anchor Bay
25-14, 21-25, 23-25, 21-25
Oct 08 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Clarkston
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament - 22-25, 25-20, 8-15
Oct 08 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Marian
Marian Tournament - 21-25, 12-25
Oct 08 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 vs. North Branch
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament - 13-25, 25-21, 15-9
Oct 08 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Lake Orion
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament - 18-25, 19-25
Oct 10 Final
3 Anchor Bay
2 at Romeo
25-17, 16-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-5
Oct 13 Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
3 vs. Anchor Bay
25-21, 25-19, 25-12
Oct 15 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 vs. Troy Athens
@ MEVBA Beast of the East Tournament 25-15, 25-13
Oct 15 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 vs. Flushing
@ MEVBA Beast of the East Tournament 25-18, 25-23
Oct 15 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 vs. AA Father Richard
@ MEVBA Beast of the East Tournament 25-20, 25-22
Oct 15 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Eisenhower
@ MEVBA Beast of the East Tournament 20-25, 22-25
Oct 18 Final
1 Marysville
3 vs. Anchor Bay
17-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20
Oct 25 Final
0 Anchor Bay
3 at Dakota
19-25, 20-25, 11-25
Aug 24 5:00 pm
Anchor Bay
at Stoney Creek
Stoney Creek Quad
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Fraser
Dakota Tournament - 25-20, 25-17
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Chippewa Valley
Dakota Tournament - 25-17, 25-20
Aug 26 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
Dakota Tournament - 9-25, 20-25
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Seaholm
Dakota Tournament - 27-26, 25-12
Aug 26 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Lake Orion
Dakota Tournament - 12-25, 18-25
Aug 31 Final
0 Chippewa Valley
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Quad, 25-21, 25-13
Aug 31 Final
2 Marian
0 vs. Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Quad, 11-25, 21-25
Aug 31 Final
2 L'anse Creuse North
0 vs. Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Quad, 24-26, 15-25
Sep 08 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at L'anse Creuse North
25-22, 25-20
Sep 10 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Marysville
Marysville Tournament, 25-12, 21-25
Sep 10 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Marine City
Marysville Tournament, 24-26, 25-13
Sep 10 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Port Huron Northern
Marysville Tournament, 26-24, 14-25
Sep 10 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Richmond
Marysville Tournament, 23-25, 25-15
Sep 10 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Port Huron Northern
Marysville Tournament, 22-25, 19-25
Sep 13 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Eisenhower
22-25, 26-24, 9-15
Sep 15 Final
0 Romeo
2 vs. Anchor Bay
26-24, 26-24
Sep 20 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe North
25-22, 25-18
Sep 22 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Marysville
26-24, 25-12
Sep 27 Final
2 Dakota
0 vs. Anchor Bay
20-25, 13-25
Oct 06 Final
1 Eisenhower
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-9, 23-25, 25-10
Oct 10 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Romeo
25-22, 23-25, 20-25
Oct 13 Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-14, 25-23
Oct 15 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 vs. Goodrich
@ Croslex High School Cros-Lex Tournament 25-23, 18-25
Oct 15 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 vs. Yale
@ Croslex High School Cros-lex Tournament 25-15, 23-25
Oct 15 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Harbor Beach
Cross-Lex Tournament 25-21, 25-21
Oct 15 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 vs. Imlay City
@ Croslex High School Cros-lex Tournament 25-15, 20-25
Oct 15 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 vs. Goodrich
@ Croslex High School Cros-lex Tournament 25-23, 25-21
Oct 15 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Port Huron Northern
@ Croslex High School Cros-lex Tournament 13-25, 16-25
Oct 18 Final
2 Marysville
1 vs. Anchor Bay
8-25, 15-25, 26-24
Oct 25 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
26-28, 25-22, 13-25
Oct 27 5:30 pm
L'anse Creuse North
vs. Anchor Bay
Aug 24 Final
2 Anchor Bay
1 at Rochester
Stoney Creek Quad, 27-25, 25-9, 15-11
Aug 24 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Stevenson
Stoney Creek Quad, 25-23, 25-23
Aug 24 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Stoney Creek
Stoney Creek Quad, 25-22, 25-21
Aug 26 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Dakota
Dakota Tournament, 18-25, 25-19
Aug 26 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe
Dakota Tournament, 25-20, 25-16
Aug 26 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Troy
Dakota Tournament, 13-25, 25-10
Aug 26 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Lake Orion
Dakota Tournament, 19-25, 25-21, 10-15
Aug 29 Final
0 Fraser
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Quad, 25-10, 25-11
Aug 29 Final
0 Lakeview
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Quad, 25-17, 25-20
Aug 29 Final
0 LCN
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay Quad, 25-18, 25-21
Sep 08 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at L'anse Creuse North
25-10 and 25-19
Sep 13 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Eisenhower
27-25, 25-19
Sep 15 Final
0 Romeo
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-19, 25-17
Sep 17 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 at Novi
24-26 and 15-25 (Novi Tournament)
Sep 17 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Bedford
25-19 and 22-25 (Novi Tournament)
Sep 17 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 at Oxord
18-25 and 25-14 (Novi Tournament)
Sep 17 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Livonia Stevenson
25-19 and 25-17 (Novi Tournament)
Sep 17 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Walled Lake Northern
25-15 and 25-8 (Novi Tournament)
Sep 20 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe North
25-18, 25-18
Sep 22 Final
2 Anchor Bay
0 at Marysville
25-22, 25-19
Sep 27 Final
2 Dakota
1 vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 06 Final
2 Eisenhower
0 vs. Anchor Bay
18-25, 10-25
Oct 10 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Romeo
14-25, 25-19, 17-25
Oct 13 Final
0 Grosse Pointe North
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-15, 25-23
Oct 15 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Bedford
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament 23-25, 21-25
Oct 15 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Northville
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament 16-25, 26-27
Oct 15 Final
1 Anchor Bay
1 vs. Mercy
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament 25-18, 17-25
Oct 15 Final
0 Anchor Bay
2 vs. Clarkston
@ Marian High School Marian Tournament 9-25, 21-25
Oct 18 Final
2 Marysville
1 vs. Anchor Bay
8-25, 15-25, 26-24
Oct 25 Final
1 Anchor Bay
2 at Dakota
19-25, 25-23, 20-25
Oct 27 Final
2 L'anse Creuse North
0 vs. Anchor Bay
22-25, 17-25
Results
The view requested (5) is not available
Sep 05 4:30
LCN
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 10 4:00
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Sep 12 4:30
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 16 5:00 PM
Quad
at Quad
Marysville High School
Sep 19 5:00 PM
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Sep 21 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Beast of The East Tournament
Beast of The East Tournament
Sep 24 4:30
Stevenson
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 01 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 03 4:30
Ike
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 10 4:15
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Oct 12 9:00 AM
Anchor Bay
at Marysville Tournament
Marysville Tournament
Oct 15 4:30
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 22 5:00
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Oct 24 4:30
Marysville
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 29 5:00
Anchor Bay
at LCN
Sep 05 4:30
LCN
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 10 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Sep 12 4:30
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 19 5:00 PM
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Sep 24 4:30
Stevenson
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 01 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 03 4:30
Ike
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 10 5:30
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Oct 15 4:30
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 22 5:00
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Oct 24 4:30
Marysville
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 26 TBA
Beast of the East Tournament
at Beast of the East Tournament
Blue Water Sports Center
Oct 29 6:00 PM
Anchor Bay
at LCN
Aug 24 TBA
Anchor Bay
at Dakota Tournament
Dakota Tournament
Sep 10 7:00
Anchor Bay
at Ike
Sep 12 6:00
Romeo
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 19 6:30
Anchor Bay
at Dakota
Sep 24 6:00
Stevenson
vs. Anchor Bay
Sep 28 9:00 am
Anchor Bay
at Marysville Tournament
Marysville Tournament
Oct 01 7:00
Anchor Bay
at Marysville
Oct 03 6:00
Ike
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 10 7:00
Anchor Bay
at Romeo
Oct 15 6:00
Dakota
vs. Anchor Bay
Oct 19 TBA
Beast of the East Tournament
at Beast of the East Tournament
Blue Water Sports Center
Oct 22 6:30
Anchor Bay
at Stevenson
Oct 24 6:00
Marysville
vs. Anchor Bay
Nov 02 8:30 AM
Mt Morris Tournament
at Mt Morris Tournament
Mt Morris High School
Aug 17 8:00am
at MAC Kickoff Tournament 2nd place
Location: Dakota High School (Lakeview 2-0, LC 2-0, Stevenson 2-3, Romeo 2-0, LCN 0-2)
Aug 22 5:00pm
0 Fraser
2 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Tournament (25-17, 25-22)
Aug 22 5:00pm
2 Utica
0 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Tournament (21-25, 17-25)
Aug 22 5:00pm
2 L'Anse Creuse North
0 vs. Anchor Bay
Quad Tournament (22-25, 16-25)
Aug 25 8:00am
vs. Mt. Morris Tournament 1st place
Ypsilanti 2-0, Chippewa Valley 2-0, Chelsea 2-0, Canton 2-0, Mt. Morris 2-1
Aug 28 5:00pm
0 Chippewa Valley
3 vs. Anchor Bay
25-20, 25-18, 25-13
Sep 08 8:00am
3 Anchor Bay
5 at Mt. Morris Tournament
WWT 1-1, Clio 0-2, North Branch 0-2, Reese 2-0
Sep 11 6:00pm
3 Eisenhower
2 vs. Anchor Bay
25-22, 15-25, 25-22, 16-25, 12-15
Sep 13 7:00 pm
2 Anchor Bay
3 at Romeo
25-22; 22-25; 14-25; 26-24; 10-15
Sep 18 6:30 pm
1 Anchor Bay
3 at Dakota
12-25, 29-9, 23-25, 18-25
Sep 20 6:30 pm
3 Anchor Bay
0 at Grosse Pointe North
25-22; 25-14; 25-14
Sep 25